Home Learn History Past Teams

Past Teams

List of Australian teams from 1938 until current.

Team Date Team Members

Venue

National Squad 2017-2018 Players: Matthew Chau (VIC), Hsuan Yu (Wendy) Chen (QLD), Leanne Choo (SA), Tiffany Ho (NSW), Anthony Joe (ACT), Joy Lai (VIC), Gronya Somerville (VIC), Setyana Malpasa (NSW), Sawan Serasinghe (VIC).
Sudirman Cup 2017 Players:  Tiffany Ho (NSW), Joy Lai (VIC), Jennifer Tam (NSW), Setyana Malpasa (NSW), Gronya Somerville (VIC), Leanne Choo (SA), Hsuan Yu Wendy Chen (QLD), Sawan Serasinghe (VIC), Matthew Chau (VIC); Anthony Joe (ACT), Pit Seng Low (NSW), Ashwant Gobinathan (VIC), Raymond Tan (NSW), Eric Vuong (VIC)

Officials:  Lasse Bundgaard, Glenn Warfe and Andrew Perks

Gold Coast, Australia

National Squad 2016/2017 Players:  Tiffany Ho (NSW), Joy Lai (VIC), Setyana Malpasa (NSW), Gronya Somerville (VIC), Leanne Choo (SA), Hsuan Yu Wendy Chen (QLD), Sawan Serasinghe (VIC), Matthew Chau (VIC); Robin Middleton (VIC), Anthony Joe (ACT)
Uber Cup Finals 2016 Players: Joy Lai  (VIC), Gronya Somerville (VIC), Leanne Choo (SA), Hsuan Yu Wendy Chen (QLD), Jennifer Tam (NSW), Tiffany Ho (NSW)

Coach: Lasse Bundgaard 

China

Oceania Mixed Team 2016 Players: Joy Lai  (VIC), Gronya Somerville (VIC), Leanne Choo (SA), Hsuan Yu Wendy Chen (QLD), Robin Middleton (VIC), Sawan Serasinghe (VIC), Matthew Chau (VIC); Anthony Joe (ACT), Michael Fariman (NSW)
Coach: Lasse Bundgaard & Glenn Warfe

New Zealand

Oceania Womens Team 2016 Players: Joy Lai  (VIC), Gronya Somerville (VIC), Leanne Choo (SA), Hsuan Yu Wendy Chen (QLD), Jennifer Tam (NSW), Tiffany Ho (NSW)

Coach: Lasse Bundgaard & Glenn Warfe

New Zealand

Oceania Mens Team 2016 Players: XD: Leanne Choo (SA), Robin Middleton (VIC), MD: Sawan Serasinghe (VIC), Matthew Chau (VIC) WS: Joy Lai  (VIC), MS: Michael Fariman (NSW)

Coach: Lasse Bundgaard

New Zealand

Olympics 2016 Players:  Leanne Choo (SA), Hsuan Yu Wendy Chen (QLD), Sawan Serasinghe (VIC), Matthew Chau (VIC); Robin Middleton (VIC)

Team Leader:  Lasse Bundgaard

Coach:  Glenn Warfe

Rio, Brazil

Sudirman Cup 2015 Players: Joy Lai  (VIC), Gronya Somerville (VIC), Leanne Choo (SA), Robin Middleton (VIC), Sawan Serasinghe (VIC), Matthew Chau (VIC, Daniel Guda (VIC)

Coach: Lasse Bundgaard 

China

Individual World Championships 2015 Players: XD: Leanne Choo (SA), Robin Middleton (VIC), MD: Sawan Serasinghe (VIC), Matthew Chau (VIC) WS: Joy Lai  (VIC), MS: Michael Fariman (NSW)

Coach: Lasse Bundgaard

Indonesia

Oceania Team 2014 Players: Renuga Veeran, He Tian Tang, Gronya Somerville, Jacqueline Guan, Verdet Kessler, Joy Lai, Alice Wu, Tara Pilven, Glenn Warfe, Ross Smith, Raymond Tam, Sawan Serasinghe, Matthew Chau, Ashwant Gobinathan, Daniel Guda, Anthony Joe
Coaches: Ricky Yu & Tracey Hallam
Manager: Lasse Bundgaard

Ballarat

Uber Cup 2014 Players: Veeran, He Tian Tang, Gronya Somerville, Jacqueline Guan, Verdet Kessler, Joy Lai, Tara Pilven
Coaches: Tracey Hallam
Manager: Lasse Bundgaard

Delhi

Commonwealth Games 2014 Players: Renuga Veeran, He Tian Tang, Gronya Somerville, Jacqueline Guan, Verdet Kessler, Glenn Warfe, Ross Smith, Raymond Tam, Robin Middleton, Jeff Tho
Coaches: Ricky Yu & Lasse Bundgaard
Manager: Rhonda Cator

Glasgow

Individual World Championship 2014 Players: Renuga Veeran, He Tian Tang, Gronya Somerville, Jacqueline Guan, Glenn Warfe, Raymond Tam, Ross Smith, Robin Middleton
Coaches: Lasse Bundgaard

Copenhagen

Commonwealth Games 2014 Players: Renuga Veeran, He Tian Tang, Gronya Somerville, Jacqueline Guan, Verdet Kessler, Glenn Warfe, Ross Smith, Raymond Tam, Robin Middleton, Jeff Tho
Coaches: Ricky Yu & Lasse Bundgaard
Manager: Rhonda Cator 

Glasgow

Individual World Championships 2014 Players: Gronya Somerville & Jacqueline Guan, Glenn Warfe, Raymond Tam, Ross Smith, Robin Middleton

Coach: Lasse Bundgaard

Denmark

Sudirman Cup 2013 Players: Renuga Veeran, Gronya Somerville, Jacqueline Guan, Verdet Kessler, Glenn Warfe, Ross Smith, Raymond Tam, Ashwant Gobinathan
Coaches: Ricky Yu and Lasse Bundgaard

China

Individual World Championship 2013 Players: Gronya Somerville & Jacqueline Guan
Coaches: Ricky Yu

China

Thomas Cup Qualifier 2012 Wesley Caulkett (Qld), Luke Chong (Vic), Ben McCarthy (Vic.), Raymond Tam (N.S.W.), Jeff Tho (Vic.), Ross Smith (Vic), Glenn Warfe (Vic), Lasse Bundgaard (Vic.Mgr) Ricky Yu (Vic. Coach)

Ballarat

Uber Cup Qualifier 2012 Leanne Choo (S.A.), Jaqueline Guan (Vic), Tara Pilvern (Vic), Victoria Na (Vic), Gronya Sommerwille (Vic), Eugenia Tanaka (Vic), Rosie Tang (Vic) Renuga Veeran (Vic) Lasse Bundgaard (Vic Mgr), Ricky Yu (Vic. Coach)

Ballarat

Uber Cup Final 2012 Wendy Chen (Qld), Leanne Choo (S.A.), Jaqueline Guan (Vic), Tara Pilvern (Vic), Victoria Na (Vic), Gronya Sommerwille (Vic), Eugenia Tanaka (Vic), Rosie Tang (Vic) Renuga Veeran (Vic) Lasse Bundgaard (Vic Mgr), Ricky Yu (Vic. Coach)

Wuhan
China

Pan Pacs 2012 Daniel Guda (NSW), David Ngiam (Qld) Athinan Selladurai (Vic), Sawan Serasinghe (Vic), Grace Ngiam (NSW), Natasha Sharp (Vic), Gronya Sommerville (Vic. Capt.), Jennifer Tam (NSW), Phing Teo(WA), Buddhima Fernando (NSW).,Stuart Brehaut (Vic.) Coach, Erin Carroll (Vic.) Mgr.

New Zealand

Olympics 2012 Players: Renuga Veeran, Leanne Choo, Victoria Na Ross Smith, Glenn Warfe
Coaches: Ricky Yu and Lasse Bundgaard

London

World Junior Championships 2011 Seng Low (NSW), Athithan Selladurai (Vic.), Toby Wong (NSW), Wendy Chen (Qld.), Jacqueline Guan (Vic.), Vinning Mak (Vic.), Gronya Sommerville (Vic. Stuart Brehaut, Coach (Vic.), Marianne Loh, Manager
(NSW).

Taiwan

Pan Pacific Championships 2010 Jeff Buendia (NSW), Matthew Chau (Vic.), Hu Wen Chew (Vic.), Brendan Tieu (Vic.), Jacqueline Guan (Vic.), Verdet Kessler (S.A.), Louisa Ma (Vic.), Tara Pilven (Vic.), Melinda Sun (NSW). Stuart Brehaut, Coach (Vic.), Marianne Loh, Manager (NSW)

New Zealand

Thomas Cup Preliminaries 2010 Stuart Brehaut (Vic.), Stuart Gomez (N.S.W.), Jeff Tho (Vic.), Ross Smith (Vic.), Raj Veeran (Vic.), Glenn Warfe Captain (Vic.), Chad Whitehead (S.A.), Coach Ricky Yu (Vic.), Lasse Bundgaard (Vic.) Manager Rhonda Cator (Vic.)

Invercargill

Uber Cup Preliminaries 2010 Leisha Cooper (W.A.) Emerg., Leanne Choo (S.A.), Chai Chi Huang (Vic.) Erica Pong (Vic.), Eugenia Tanaka (Vic.), Rosie Tang (Vic.),Renuga Veeran (Vic.), Kate Wilson Smith (S.A.) Manager Rhonda Cator (Vic.) Coach Ricky Yu (Vic.) Lasse Bundgaard (Vic.)

Invercargill

Oceania Team Championships 2010 Leisha Cooper (W.A.) , Leanne Choo (S.A.), Chai Chi Huang (Vic.), Erica Pong (Vic.), Eugenia Tanaka (Vic.), Renuga Veeran (Vic.), Kate Wilson Smith (S.A.), Jeff Tho (Vic.), Ross Smith (Vic.), Raj Veeran (Vic.), Glenn Warfe Captain (Vic.), Chad Whitehead (S.A.), Coach Ricky Yu (Vic.), Lasse Bundgaard (Vic.) Manager, Geraldine Brown (Tas.)

Invercargill

Thomas Cup 2010  

Malaysia

Uber Cup 2010  

Malaysia

Commonwealth Games 2010 Leanne Choo (S.A), Chai Chi Huang (Vic), Rosie Tang (Vic), Renuga Veeran (Vic), Kate Wilso-Smith (S.A.), Nicholas Kidd (W.A.), Ross Smith (Vic) Jeff Tho (Vic), Raj Veeran (Vic), Glenn Warfe (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic. Mgr) Lasse Bundgaard (Vic. Coach)

Delhi India

Sudirman Cup 2009 Leisha Cooper (W.A.), Erica Pong (Vic.), Eugenia Tanaka (Vic.), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.), Jeff Tho (Vic.), Ben McCarthy (Vic.), Ben Walklate(Vic), Glenn Warfe Captain, (Vic.),Manager Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Coach, Lasse Bundgaard, (Vic.), Coach, Ricky Yu (Vic.).

China

Whyte Trophy 2009 Leisha Cooper (W.A.), Eugenia Tanaka (Vic.) Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.), Boris Ma (Vic.), Ben Walklate (Vic.),GlennWarfe Capt. (Vic.) Coach Chai Chi Huang (Vic.)

Invercargill

World Junior Championships 2009 Coach Chris Thirlwell (S.A.), ManagerKristine Thomas (Vic.).

Malaysia

Oceania Championship 2008 Erin Carroll (Vic.), Leanne Choo (S.A.),Leisha Cooper (W.A.), Tania Luiz (Vic.),Eugenia Tanaka (Vic.), Stuart Gomex (Vic.), Stuart Gomez (N.S.W.), Ross Smith (Vic.), Ben Walklate (Vic.), Glenn Warfe (Vic.), Manager, Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Coach Rhonda Cator (Vic.)

New Caledonia

Uber Cup Preliminaries 2008 Erin Carroll (Vic.), Leanne Choo (S.A.), Leisha Cooper (W.A.),Tania Luiz (Vic.)Eugenia Tanaka (Vic.) Manager Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Coach Rhonda Cator (Vic.)

New Caledonia

Thomas Cup Preliminaries 2008 Stuart Gomez (N.S.W.), Jeff Tho (Vic.) Ross Smith (Vic.), Ben Walklate (Vic), Glenn Warfe (Vic.) Manager Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Coach, Rhonda Cator (Vic.)

New Caledonia

Olympic Games 2008 Erin Carroll (Vic), Tania Luiz (Vic.), Eugenia Tanaka (Vic.), Stuart Gomez (N.S.W.), Ross Smith (Vic), Glenn Warfe (Vic)) Manager Rhonda Cator (Vic). Coach Lasse Bundgaard (Vic).

Beijing China

Junior Commonwealth Games 2008 Leanne Choo (S.A.), Victoria Na (Vic.) Tara Pilven (Vic.), Kashmira Gobinathan (Vic.), Brendan Choo (Vic.), Nathan David (Vic.) Eddie Hung (W.A.), Boris Ma (Vic.) Coach Andrew Perks, (Vic.) Manager, Dianne Carter (Vic.)

Pune India

Pan Pacific Championships 2008 Leanne Choo (S.A.), Victoria Na (Vic.), Tara Pilven (Vic.), Kashmira Gobinathan (Vic.), Brendan Choo (Vic), Sam Ho, Eddie Hung (W.A.), Coach Andrew Perks (Vic.) Manager

New Zealand

World Junior Championships 2007 Jonothan Cracknell (Tas), Boris Ma (VIC), Kenny Ng (NSW), Kelvin Yuen (Vic), Leanne Choo (S.A.), Louise McKenzie (Vic.), Victoria Na (Vic.). Chris Thirlwell (Coach, S.A.), Marianne Loh (Manager, (NSW).

New Zealand

Pan Pacific U19 2007 Boris Ma (Vic.), Kenny Ng (NSW), Kelvin Yuen (Vic.), Leanne Choo (S.A.), Louise McKenzie (Vic.), Victoria Na (Vic.), Chris Thirlwell (Coach (S.A.), Marianne Loh, Manager (NSW).

 

World Championships 2007  

Kuala Lumpur

AYOF Under 19 2007 Samuel Ho (NSW) Boris Ma (Vic) Kenny Ng (NSW) Leanne Choo (SA) Louise McKenzie (Vic.) Erica Pong (Vic.) Andrew Perks (Coach Vic.) Marianne Loh (Coach NSW), Dianne Carter (Manager, VIC).

Sydney Aust

AYOF Under 15 2007 Olivia Na (Vic) Nicole David (Vic) Tara Pilven (Vic) Matthew Wilson (Vic) Mitchell Wheller (Qld) Leslie Ya (NSW) Matt Gillie (Coach Tas.) Andrew Greenway (Coach Qld)

Sydney Aust

Whyte Trophy 2007 Susan Dobson (Tas.,), Tania Luiz (Vic.), Erica Pong (Vic.),Victoria Nas (Vic.), Stuart Gomez (Vic.),Boris Ma (Vic.) Mark Prior (S.A.)Ross Smith (Vic.), Glenn Warfe (Vic.), Ben Walklate (Vic.), Chad Whitehead (S.A.), Coach Claus Poulsen

Victoria

World Junior Championships 2007 Leanne Choo (S.A.), Erica Pong (Vic.) Victoria Na (Vic.), Ann-Louise Slee (Vic.), Saliya Gunaratne (Vic.), Boris Ma (Vic.) Einstein Tanaka (Vic.) Jeff Tho (Vic.) Coach Rhonda Cator (Vic.), Manasger Andrew Perks (Vic.)

Korea

Sudirman Cup 2007 Erin Carroll (Vic.) Chia Chia Huang (Vic.) Tania Luiz (Vic.), Jeff Tho (Vic.) Stuart Gomex (N.S.W,), Ben Walklate (Vic.) Ross Smith (Vic.) Glenn Warfe (Vic.) Manager Andrew Perks (Vic.)Coach Claus Poulsen

Scotland

Thomas Cup
Preliminaries
2006  

Samoa

Uber Cup Preliminaries 2006  

Samoa

Commonwealth Games 2006 Erin Carroll (Vic.), Kelly Lucas (Vic),Tania Luiz (Vic.), Foong Meng Cheah (Vic.),Kate Wilson-Smith (Vic.) Ashley Brehaut (Vic.), Stuart Brehaut (Vic.), Travis Denney (W.A.),Ross Smith (Vic.), Glenn Warfe (Vic.), Coach Claus Poulson (Vic.) , Rhonda Cator (Vic.), Manager Chris Thirlwell (s.A.)

Melbourne, Australia

Pan Pacs 2006 Team A
Jeff Tho (Vic), Kenny Ng (NSW), Einstein Tanaka (Vic), Erica Pong (Vic), Leanno Choo (SA) and Ann Louise Slee (Vic). Coach: Matt Gillie (Tas). Manager: Margot Strelan (SA)

Brisbane, Australia

Pan Pacs 2006 Team B
Saliya Guaratne (Vic) Samuel Ho (NSW) Boris Ma (Vic) Louise McKenzie (Vic) Victoria Na (Vic) Kaitlin Spaulding (Tas) Coach Marianne Loh (NSW) Noel Price (Qld).

Aust

Sudirman Cup 2005 Ashley Brehaut (Vic.), Stuart Brehaurt (Vic.), Boyd Cooper (W.A.), Travis Denney (W.A.), Stuart Gomez (N.S.W.), Kellie Lucas (Vic.), Tania Luiz (Vic.), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.), Coach: Sze Ning Ong (Vic.), Manager: Rhonda Cator (Vic.)

May 10th – 15th
Beijing, China

Whyte Trophy 2005 Stuart Brehaut (Vic.), Boyd Cooper (W.A.), Travis Denney (W.A.), Stuart Gomez (N.S.W.), Kellie Lucas (Vic.), Tania Luiz (Vic.), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.), Coach Sze Ng Ong (Vic.), Manager Chris Thirlwell (S.A.)

Auckland NZ lt 5-0
Hamilton NZ-lt 5-0
Invercargill NZ lt 4-1

World Championships 2005  

Anaheim California USA
August

Pan Pacific Championships (U19) 2005 Leisha Cooper (W.A.), Melanie Hill (W.A.), Spoorti Rattan (N.S.W.), Ann-Louise Slee (Cix.), Luke Chong (Vic.), Kenny Ng (N.S.W.), Mark Prior (S.A.), Chad Whitehead (S.A.) Coach Audrey Tuckey (W.A.), Manager Andrew Greenway (Qld.)

Edmonton Canada

Thomas Cup 2004 Ashley Brehaut (Vic.), Stuart Brehaut (Vic.), Boyd Cooper (W.A.), Travis Denney (W.A.), Guy Gibson (W.A.), Stuart Gomez (N.S.W.), Hung Pham (Vic.) Manager: Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Coach: Sze Ning Ong

Victoria. – Ballarat January 2004

Uber Cup 2004 Jane Crabtree (Vic.), Kellie Lucas (Vic.), Tania Luiz (Vic.), Lenny Permana (Vic.), Susan Wang (N.S.W.), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.) Manager: Geraldine Brown (Tas.) Coach: Sze Ning Ong

Victoria. – Ballarat January 2004

Oceania Championships 2004 Jane Crabtree (Vic.), Kellie Lucas (Vic.) Tania Luiz (Vic.) Lenny Permana (Vic.) Susan Wang (N.S.W.), Kate Wilson Smith (S.A.), Stuart Brehaurt (Vic.) , Ashley Brehaut (Vic.) Travis Denney (W.A.), Hung Pham (Vic.), Leonard Tjoe (Vic.), Coach : Sze Ning Ong (Vic.), Manager : Geraldine Brown (Tas.)

New Zealand- Auckland

Uber Cup Finals 2004 Jane Crabtree (Vic.), Kellie Lucas (Vic.), Tania Luiz (Vic.), Lenny Permana (Vic.) Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.) Coach Sze Ning Ong : (Vic,.) Manager: Geraldine Brown (Tas.)

Jakarta, Indonesia

 

May 7th – 16th

Olympic Games 2004 Jane Crabtree (Vic.), Lenny Permana (Vic.), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.), Ashley Brehaut (Vic.), Stuart Brehaut (Vic.), Travis Denney (W.A.), Coach: Sze Ning Ong (Vic.), Manager : Geraldine Brown (Tas.).

Athens Greece

 

13th – 29thAugust

Tri Nations (U19) 2004 Julian Anthony (W.A. withdrew-injured), Raymond Tam (N.S.W), Jeff Tho (Vic.), Chad Whitehead (S.A.)
Erin Caroll (Vic.) Leisha Cooper (W.A)., Erica Pong (Vic.), Talia Saunders (S.A.) (witdrew – injured) –Manager: Trevor Armstrong (Vic.), Coach: Rhonda Cator (Vic.)

Christchurch NZ
Auckland NZ

Aust vs NZ U23 2004 Susan Dobson (Tas.), Eva Ratanasena (N.S.W.), Nicvole Reid(Vic.), Hannah Smith (Vic.), Greg Meaghan (Tas.), Ross Smith (Vic.), Gary Tho (Vic.), Glenn Warfe (Vic.) Manager/Coach : Chris Thirlwell (S.A.)

Christchurch NZ

Junior Commonwealth Games (U19) 2004 Tiger Chen (W.A.), Raymond Tam (N.S.W.), Jeff Tho (Vic.), Erin Carroll (Vic.), Sui Lee Hong (N.S.W.), Erica Pong (Vic.), Coach: Rhonda Cator (Vic.), Manager: Chris Thirlwell (S.A.)

Bendigo Australia
December 2004

Junior Olympics 2003 Team A. Erin Carroll (Vic.), Ebondy Harrison (Vic.) Eva Ratanasena (N.S.W.) Julian Anthonay (W.A.), Ben Walklate (Vic.), Glenn Warfe (Vic.). Coach: Rhonda Cator (Vic.) Darryl Collins Roe (Qld.) Manager: Dianne Carter (Vic.)

 

Team B. Gretchen Dobson (Tas.), Susan Dobsen (Tas.), Spoorti Rattan (N.S.W.), Ashley Moss (Qld.), Ross Smith (Vic.), Alaster Wylie (N.S.W.). Coach: Ai Ling (W.A.), Paul Stevenson (Vic.), Manager: Val Sullivan (W.A.)

Team C. Sue-Li Hong (W.A.), Hui Seanne Lau (W.A.), Nicole Reid (Vic.), Tiger Chen (W.A.), Ephraim Lim (W.A.), Ferdi Mak (Vic.). Coach: Chris Thirlwell (S.A.), Manager: Cuthbert Berrenger (N.S.W.)

Australia – Sydney. January 2003

World Championships 2003 Ashley Brehaut (Vic.), Stuart Brehaut(Vic.), Boyd Cooper (W.A.), Jane Crabtree (Vic.), Kellie Lucas (Vic.), Lenny Permana (Vic.), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.). Coach/Manager: Martin Andrew (Vic.)

Netherlands – Eindhoven. March 2003

Whyte Trophy 2003 Ashley Brehaut (Vic.), Stuart Brehaut Capt.(Vic.) Boyd Cooper (W.A.), Travis Denney (W.A.), Jane Crabree (Vic.), Kellie Lucas (Vic.), Lenny Permana (Vic), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.) Manager : Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Coach : Martin Andrew (Vic.)

Australia – Launceston 24//8/03 NZ 3-2
Kilysth 26/8/03 N.Z. 4-1
Ballarat 28/8/03 N.Z. 3-2

Thomas Cup 2002 Ashley Brehaut (Vic.), Stuart Brehaut (Vic.), Peter Blackburn (Vic.), Boyd Cooper (W.A.), Travis Denney (W.A.), Stuart Gomez (N.S.W.), Murray Hocking (Vic. Capt.), Nathan Malpass (Vic.), Manager: Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Coach: Martin Andrew (Vic.)

Australia – Melbourne

Uber Cup 2002 Rhonda Cator (Vic. Capt.), Jane Crabtree (Vic.), Rayoni Head (S.A.), Kellie Lucas (Vic.), Lenny Permana (Vic.), Susan Wang (N.S.W.), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.). Manager: Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Coach: Martin Andrew (Vic.)

Australia – Melbourne

Oceania Teams Championships 2002 Rhonda Cator (Vic), Jane Crabtree (Vic), Rayoni Head (S.A.), Kellie Lucas (Vic), Tania Luiz (Vic), Lenny Permana (Vic), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Ashley Brehaut (Vic), Stuart Brehaut (Vic), Boyd Cooper (W.A.), Travis Denney (W.A.), Murray Hocking (Vic), Nathan Malpass (Vic). Manager: Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Coach: Martin Andrew (Vic).

Suva – Fiji

Commonwealth Games 2002 Rhonda Cator (Vic.), Jane Crabtree (Vic.), Kellie Lucas (Vic.), Lenny Permana (Vic.), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.), Peter Blackburn (Vic.), Ashley Brehaut (Vic.), Stuart Behaut (Vic.), Travis Denney (W.A.), Murray Hocking (Vic.) Manager :Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Coach: Martin Andrew (Vic.)

England – Manchester. August 2002

World Junior Champs 2002 Julian Anthony (W.A), Cary Tho (Vic.) Ben Walklate (Vic.), Glenn Warfe (Captain, Vic.), Ashley Moss (Emergency, Qld.), Erin Caroll (Vic.), Annie Lee (Qld.), Eva Ratanasena (N.S.W.), Spoorti Rattan (N.S.W.), Susan Dobson (Emergency, Tas.), Manager: Trevor Armstrong (Vic.) Coach: Rhonda Cator (Vic.)

South Africa – Pretoria. October 2002.

Arafura Games 2001 Travis Denney (W.A.), Stuart Gomez (N.S.W.), Rowan Henderson (Tas), Clint Pegrum (W.A.), Jane Crabtree (Vic), Kristie Evans (Vic), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.), Manager: Kay Terry (W.A.)

Australia – Darwin

Whyte Trophy 2001 Ashley Brehaut (Vic), Stuart Brehaut (Vic), Travis Denney (W.A.), Ronda Cator (Vic), Rayoni Head (S.A.), Lenny Permana (Vic), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.), Manager/Coach: Martin Andrew (Vic)

New Zealand Wellington, Auckland

Olympic Games 2000 David Bamford (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Rio Suryana (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Rayoni Head (S.A.), Kelly Lucas (Vic), Coach: Luo Yun (Vic), Manager: Peter Roberts (Vic)

Australia – Sydney

Thomas Cup 2000 Stuart Brehaut (Vic. Capt.), Stuart Gomez (N.S.W.), Nicholas Kidd (W.A.), Nathan Malpass (Vic), Clint Pegrum (W.A.), Leonard Tjoe (Vic), Manager: Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Coach: Alan Pearce (W.A.).

India- New Delhi

Uber Cup 2000 Jane Crabtree (Vic), Laura Blackman (Vic), Kelly Lucas (Vic. Capt.), Tania Luiz (Vic), Vanessa Tyrrell (Vic), Manager: Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Coach: Alan Pearce (W.A.).

India – New Delhi

World Junior Champs 2000 Guy Gibson (W.A.), Stuart Gomez (N.S.W. Capt.), Glenn Warfe (Vic), Yu Ann Chen (W.A.), Tania Luiz (Vic), Diane Malpass (Vic), Susan Wang (N.S.W.), Coach/Manager: Lou Yun (Vic)

China – Guanchow

Whyte Trophy 1999 David Bamford (Vic), Rio Suryana (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Capt. Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Amanda Hardy (Vic), Rayoni Head (S.A.), Kelly Lucas (Vic). Manager/ Coach Finn Traerup –Hansen (Vic)

Australia- Canberra Newcastle, Brisbane

World Championship 1999 David Bamford (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Rio Suryana (Vic), Rhonda Cator. (Vic)., Amanda Hardy (Vic), Kelly Lucas (Vic). Coach/Manager Luo Yun (Vic)

Denmark – Copenhagen

World Junior Champs 1999 Jake Bellamy (W.A.), Stuart Brehaut (Vic), Boyd Cooper (W.A.), Nathan Malpass (Vic), Sarah Hicks (Vic), Kelly Lucas (Vic), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.). Coach/Manager Luo Yun (Vic).

Denmark – Silkeborg

Oceania Teams Champs 1999 David Bamford (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Stuart Brehaut (Vic), Murray Hocking (Vic), Rio Suyana (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Amanda Hardy (Vic), Rayoni Head (S.A.), Kelly Lucas (Vic), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.). Coach/Manager Finn Traerup-Hansen (Vic)

Australia – Brisbane

World Champs 1999 David Bamford (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Rio Suryana (Vic) Rhonda Cator (Vic), Amanda Hardy (Vic), Kelly Lucas (Vic), Coach/Manager Finn Traerup-Hansen (Vic.)

 

Thomas Cup 1998 David Bamford (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Capt. Vic), Craig Booley (Vic), Stuart Brehaut (Vic), Murray Hocking (Vic), Mark Nichols (Vic). Coach Finn Traerup-Hansen (Vic.), Manager Peter Roberts (Vic.).

Phillipines – Manila

Uber Cup Vs 1998 Rhonda Cator (Vic), Kelly Lucas (Vic), Rayoni Head (S.A.), Mchaela Smith (Vic), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.). Coach: Finn Traerup-Hansen (Vic), Manager :Peter Roberts (Vic)

Phillipines,- Manilla

Common-wealth Games 1998 David Bamford (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Stuart Brehaut (Vic), Murray Hocking (Vic), Mark Nichols (Vic), Nathan Malpass (Vic), Rae Mun Ong (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Amanda Hardy (Vic), Rayoni Head.(S.A.), Sara Hicks (Vic), Kelly Lucas (Vic), Michaela Smith (Vic), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.), Coach: Finn Traerup-Hansen (Vic) Manager : Peter Roberts (Vic).

Malaysia –
Kuala Lumpur

World Championship 1997 Lisa Campbell (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Capt. Vic), Kelly Lucas (Vic), David Bamford (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Stuart Brehaut (Vic), Murray Hocking (Vic). Coach Finn Traerup-Hansen (Vic)

Scotland

Whyte Trophy 1997 David Bamford (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Struart Brehaut (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Kelly Lucas (Vic0, Michaela Smith (Vic). Coach Finn Traerup-Hansen (Vic.)

New Zealand
Auckland

Junior Development – Asia 1997 Ashley Brehaut (Vic), Nicholas Kidd (W.A.), Anthony Lai (Vic), Clint Pegrum (W.A.), Lisa Bamford (Vic), Jane Crabtree (Vic), Vanessa Tyrrell (Vic), Kate Wilson-Smith (S.A.). Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Sze Ning On (Vic)

Malaysia

Olympic Games 1996 Peter Blackburn (Vic), Murray Hocking (Vic), Paul Staight (Vic), Paul Stevenson (Vic), Lisa Campbell (Vic.), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Amanda Hardy (Vic), Rayoni Head (S.A.), Song Yang (S.A.), Manager Peter Roberts (Vic), Coach Sze Ning On (Vic)

U.S.A. – Atlanta

World Junior Championship 1996 Kelly Lucas (Vic), Sarah Hicks (Vic), Kate Wilson-Smith, (S.A.), Jake Bellamy (W.A.), Stuart Brehaut (Vic), Boyd Cooper (W.A.)

Denmark

Thomas Cup 1996 David Bamford (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Craig Booley (Vic), Murray Hocking (Vic), Stuart Metcalfe (Vic), Mark Nichols (Vic), Paul Staight (Vic)

New Zealand – Auckland

Uber Cup 1996 Lisa Campbell (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Amanda Hardy (Vic), Nikki Harwood (Vic), Kelly Lucas (Vic), Michelle O’Neill (Vic), Song Yang (S.A.)

New Zealand – Auckland

Sudirman Cup 1995 Lisa Campbell (Vic), Nikki Harwood (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Amanda Hardy (Vic), Song Yang (S.A.), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Craig Booley (Vic), Murray Hocking (Vic), Sturat Metcalfe (Vic), Paul Staight (Vic), Paul Stevenson (Vic). Manager Peter Roberts (Vic), Coach Sze Ning On (Vic)

Switzerland

Thomas Cup 1994 Peter Blackburn (Capt. Vic), Tim He (N.S.W.), Murray Hocking (Vic), Stuart Brehaut (Vic), Mark Nichols (Vic), Paul Stevenson (Vic), Paul Staight (Vic)

Singapore

Uber Cup 1994 Rhonda Cator (Capt. Vic), Lisa Campbell (Vic), Amanda Hardy (Vic), Michelle O’Neill (Vic), Wendy Shinners (Vic), Song Yang (S.A.)

Singapore

World Junior Championship 1994 Mathew Anderson (Vic), Jake Bellamy (W.A.), John Devers (Vic), Ben McCarthy (Vic), Tenille Denney (W.A.), Sarah Hicks (Vic), Kelly Lucas (Vic), Alicia Taylor (Vic). Manager Peter Roberts (Vic), Coach Jean Tyrrell (Vic)

Thailand – Bangkok

Commonwealth Games 1994 Lisa Campbell (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Amanda Hardy (Vic), Wendy Shinners (Vic), Song Yang (S.A.),, Peter Blackburn (Vic), Murray Hocking (Vic), Stuart Metcalfe (Vic), Mark Nichols (Vic), Paul Staight (Vic)/ Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Sze Ning On (Vic)

Canada – Victoria

World Championship Sudirman Cup 1993 Time He (N.S.W.), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Mark Nichols (Vic), Murray Hocking (Vic), Lisa Campbell (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Amanda Hardy (Vic), Michelle O’Neill (Vic). Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Sze Ning On (Vic)

England – Birmingham

Whyte Trophy 1993 Paul Stevenson (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Mark Nichols (Vic), Rhonda Cato (Vic), Amanda Hardy, (Vic) Michelle O’Neill (Vic). Manager/Coach, Peter Cooper (W.A.)

New Zealand – Invercargill, Wanganui, Auckland

World Junior Championship 1993 Kerry Gray (W.A.), Rayoni Head (Vic), Alicia Taylor (Vic), David Bamford (Vic), Travis Denney (W.A.). Manager/Coach Jean Tyrrell (Vic)

New Zealand

World Junior Championship 1992 Jason McIntosh (Vic), Paul Staight (Vic), Nikki Harwood (W.A.), Samantha Longley (Vic).

Indonesia – Jakarta

Olympic Games 1992 Rhonda Cator (Vic) Anna Lao (N.S.W.), Manager Don Stockins (W.A.)

Spain- Barcelona

World ChampionshipSudirman Cup 1991 Lisa Campbell (nee Bryant Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic) , Anna Lao (N.S.W.), Paul Stevenson, (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Alan Campbell (S.A.)

Denmark – Copenhagen

Thomas Cup 1991 Peter Blackburn, (Capt. Vic), Darren McDonald (Vic), Mark Nichols (Vic), Andrew Perks (Vic), Paul Stevenson (Vic), Wei Yan (Vic). Manager Brian Semple (S.A.), Coach Sze Ning On (Vic)

Hong Kong

Uber Cup 1991 Rhonda Cator (Capt. Vic), Lisa Campbell (Vic), Jenny Gibson (Qld), Anna Lao (N.S.W.), Michaela Wise (Vic). Manager Brian Semple (S.A.), Coach Sze Ning On (Vic)

Hong Kong

Junior Champs Tour 1991 Jason O’Neill (Vic), Paul Staight (Vic), Samantha Longley (Vic), Michelle Bamford (Vic), Mandy Cridge (W.A.), Nikki Harwood (W.A.). Coach Alan Campbell (S.A.)

 

Commonwealth Games 1990 Peter Blackburn (Vic), Gordon Lang (W.A.), Andrew Perks (Vic), Paul Stevenson (Vic), Dennis Todd (W.A.), Linda Best (W.A.), Lisa Bryant (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Donna Powell (Vic), Tracey Small (Capt. Vic), Manager Brian Semple (S.A.), Coach Jean Tyrell (Vic)

New Zealand – Auckland

Uber Cup 1990 Anna Lao (N.S.W.), Tracey Small (Capt. Vic), Lisa Bryant (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Linda Best (W.A.), Donna Powell (Vic). Manager Brian Semple (S.A.), Coach Jean Tyrrell (Vic).

 

Thomas Cup 1990 Gordon Lang (Capt. W.A.), Wei Yen (Vic), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Paul Stevenson (Vic), Dennis Todd (W.A.), Andrew Perks (Vic). Manager Brian Semple (S.A.), Coach Jean Tyrrell (Vic)

 

World Championships Sudirman Cup 1989 Michael Scandolera (Capt. Vic), Gordon Lang (W.A.), Paul Stevenson (Vic), Sze Yu (Vic), Julie McDonald (Vic), Lisa Bryant (Vic), Tracey Small (Vic), Rhonda Cator Manager Coach Jean Tyrrell

Indonesia

Whyte Trophy 1989 Paul Stevenson (Vic), Paul Kong (W.A.), Peter Blackburn (Vic), Tracey Small (Capt. Vic) Lisa Bryant (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic). Manager Adrian Brown (Tas), Coach Jean Tyrell (Vic).

New Zealand – Auckland, Hamilton Wellington

Thomas Cup- Vs 1988 Michael Scandolera (Vic) Gordon Lang (W.A.), Darren McDonald (Vic), Paul Stevenson (Vic), Sze Yu (Vic), Dennis Todd (W.A.). Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Sze Ning On (Vic).

Australia – Melbourne

Uber Cup – 1988 Rhonda Cator (Vic), Tracey Small (Capt. Vic) Julie McDonald (Vic), Lisa Bryant (Vic), Linda Best (W.A.), Coach Sze Ning On (Vic), Manager Don Stockins (W.A.)

Australia – Melbourne

Whyte Trophy 1987 Michael Scandolera (Vic), Peter Roberts (Vic), Gordon Lang (W.A.), Rhonda Cator (Vic) Julie McDonald (Vic), Karen Jupp W.A.), Coach Charles Stapleton (W.A.), Manager Adrian Brown (Tas.)

 

Thomas Cup 1986 Paul Kong (W.A.), Darren McDonald (Vic), Michael Scandolera (Capt. Vic), Dennis Todd (W.A.), Sze Yu (Vic), Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Charles Stapleton (W.A.)

Thailand

Uber Cup 1986 Rhonda Cator (Vic), Karen Jupp (W.A.), Julie McDonald (Vic), Tracey Small (Vic), Audrey Tuckey (Capt. W.A.), Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Charles Stapleton (W.A.)

Thailand

Commonwealth Games 1986 Paul Kong (W.A.), Gordon Lang (W.A.), Darren McDonald (Vic), Michael Scandolera (Capt. Vic), Sze Yu (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Karen Jupp (W.A.), Julie McDonald (Vic), Tracey Small (Vic), Audrey Tuckey (W.A.). Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Charles Stapleton (W.A.)

Scotland – Edinburgh

Australia Games 1985 Glen Doran (Tas), Peter O’Brien (S.A.), Michael Scandolera (Capt. Vic.), Dennis Todd (W.A.), Karen Jupp (W.A.), Julie McDonald (Vic), Tracey Small (Vic), Audrey Tuckey (W.A.), Manager Adrian Brown (Tas), Coach Joy Twining (S.A.).

Australia – Melbourne

Thomas Cup 1984 Darren McDonald (Vic), Michael Scandolera (Vic) Trevor James (W.A.) Paul Kong (W.A.) Manager/Coach Joy Twining (S.A.)

Hong Kong

Uber Cup 1984 Julie McDonald (Vic), Audrey Swaby (W.A.), Maxine Evans (Vic), Jane Hyland (Tas.) Manager/ Coach Joy Twining (S.A.)

Hong Kong

Australian Development Team – Asia (U23) 1984 Chris Waters (Vic), James Todd (W.A.), Paul Stevenson (Vic), Gordon Lang (W.A.), Karen Jupp (W.A.), Lisa Bryant (Vic), Tracey Small (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic). Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Joy Twining (S.A.).

Hong Kong, Malaysia, Thailand, Singapore

Whyte Trophy 1983 Michael Scandolera (Vic), Peter Roberts (Vic), Darren McDonald (Vic.) Paul Morgan (Vic.), Maxine Evans (Vic), Julie McDonald (Vic.) Geraldine, Brown (Tas.), Jane Hyland (Tas.), Audrey Swaby (W.A.), Manager/Coach Joy Twining (S.A.)

Australia – Bunbury

England Under 23 1983 Michael Scandolera (Vic), Peter Roberts (Vic), Darren McDonald (Vic), Paul Morgan (Vic), Paul Kong (W.A.), Maxine Evans (Vic), Julie McDonald (Vic), Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Jane Hyland (Tas.), Audrey Swaby (W.A.) Manager/Coach Joy Twining (S.A.)

Australia – Perth, Geelong

Asian Junior Tour 1982/3 Chris Waters (Vic), David Blackburn (Vic) Gordon Lang (W.A.), James Todd (W.A.), Lisa Bryant (Vic), Rhonda Cator (Vic), Karen Jupp (W.A.), Tracey Small (Vic). Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Joy Twining (S.A.)

 

Commonwealth Games 1982 Jenny Cunningham (W.A.), Maxine Evans (Vic.), Jane Hyland (Tas.), Julie McDonald (Vic.), Audrey Swaby (W.A.), Mark Harry (N.S.W.), Trevor James (W.A.), Darren McDonald (Vic), Paul Morgan (Vic), Michael Scandolera (Vic), Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Joy Twining (S.A.).

Australia – Brisbane

Uber Cup Vs India 1980 Sue Daly (Vic), Audrey Swaby (W.A.), Maxine Evans (Vic), Robyn Hobba (S.A.), Geraldine Brown (Tas.), Julie McDonald (Vic). Coach Joy Twining (S.A.),

Indonesia – Jakarta

Whyte Trophy 1979 Audrey Swaby (W.A.), Lyn McElroy (W.A.), Beverly Hite (Tas), Robyn Hobba (S.A.), Julie McDonald (Vic), Paul Kong (W.A.), Paul Tyrrell (Vic), Mark Harry (N.S.W.), Cuthbert Berrenger (N.S.W.), Michael Scandolera (Vic.). Manager Roy Ward (Vic), Coach Ken Turner (Tas.)

Australia – Ballarat

Thomas Cup vs Japan 1979 Peter Cooper (W.A.), Paul Kong (W.A.), Michael Scandolera (Vic.), Paul Tyrrell (Vic), Coach Ken Turner (Tas.)

Australia – Ballarat

Commonwealth Games 1978 Sue Daly (Vic.), Jan Irwin (Vic.), Joan Jones (S.A.), Audrey Swaby (W.A.), Peter Cooper (W.A.), Paul Kong (W.A.), Michael Scandolera (Vic.), Paul Tyrrell (Vic.), Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Ian Hutchinson (Vic.)

Canada – Edmonton

Whyte Trophy 1977 Peter Cooper (W.A.), Mark Harry (N.S.W.), Paul Kong (W.A.), Paul Tyrrell (Vic), Geraldine Brown (Tas.) Beverly Hite (Tas.), Sue Daly(Vic), Audrey Swaby (W.A.). Manager David Hoppen (Vic), Coach Ian Hutchinson (Vic).

New Zealand – Christchurch

Whyte Trophy 1975 Heverley Hite (Tas.), Joan Jones (S.A.), Pauline Munday (Vic.), Judy Nyirati (Tas.), Cuthbert Berenger (N.S.W.), John Clancy (Vic.), Peter Cooper (W.A.), Colin Criddle (W.A.). Manager Don Stockins (W.A). Coach

New Zealand – Auckland

Commonwealth Games 1974 Linda Cory (Vic.), Joan Jones (S.A.), Judy Nyirati (Vic), Kay Terry (W.A.), John Clancy (Vic.), Peter Cooper (W.A.), Chris Hardwick (W.A.), Paul Tyrrell (Vic.), Manager Don Stockins (W.A.), Coach Ian Hutchinson (Vic).

New Zealand – Christchurch

Uber Cup Vs 1973 Judy Nyirati(Vic), Joan Jones (S.A.), Linda Cory (Vic), Pauline Munday (Vic), Kay Terry (W.A.), Fay Truscott (S.A.), Manager Joy Twining (S.A.), Coach Ian Hutchinson (Vic)

Australia – Adelaide

Whyte Trophy 1973  

Australia

Thomas Cup 1972 John Clancy (Vic), Peter Cooper (W.A.), Chris Hardwick (W.A.), David Hoppen (Capt. Vic), Paul Tyrrell (Vic). Manager Don Stockins (W.A.)

New Zealand – Tauranga

Whyte Trophy 1971 David Hoppen (Capt. Vic), Ross Livingston (Tas.), Doug Wylie (Tas.), Peter Cooper (W.A.), Judy Nyirati (Vic), Joan Jones (S.A.), Joan Harwood (W.A.), Joan Kennington (W.A.), Joan Smith (Emerg. Vic)

New Zealand – Auckland

Commonwealth Games 1970 Kay Nesbit (W.A.), Judy Nyirati (Vic.), Chris Hardwick (W.A.), Ross Livingston (Tas.) Manager Ron Whittle (Tas.)

Edinburgh – Scotland

Whyte Trophy 1969 RossLivingston (Tas.), David Hoppen (Vic), George Robotham (N.S.W.), Ron Young (Vic), Andrew Ong (Vic), Judy Walker (nee Smith, W.A.), Cheryl Mullett (Vic), Judy Nyiratti (Vic), Kay Nesbit (W.A.), Manager Ron Whittle (Tas.)

Australia –
Launceston

Thomas Cup 1969 George Robotham(Capt. N.S.W.), Ron Young (Vic), David Hoppen (Vic), Mike Rawlings (N.S.W.), Andrew Ong (Vic). Manager Cliff Cutt (Vic)

Australia – Melbourne

Commonwealth Games 1966 George Robotham (N.S.W.), Ken Turner (Tas), , Joy Twining (S.A.), Kay Nesbit (W.A.)

Jamaica

Uber Cup Vs
Indonesia
1965 Kay Nesbit (W.A.), Joy Twining (S.A.), Dulcie King (Tas.), June Smith (Vic), Cynthia Archer (Tas.)

Tasmania- Launceston

Whyte Trophy 1965 Ken Turner (Tas.), Ron Young (Vic), Graeme Nelson (Vic), George Robotham (N.S.W.), John Langley (Vic), Dulcie King (Tas.), Cynthia Archer (Emerg. Tas) Judy Smith (Qld.), Joy Twining (S.A.), Kay Nesbit (W.A.)

Tasmania – Launceston

Whyte Trophy 1963 George Robotham, Graeme Nelson, Ted Anderson, Ken Turner Joy Twining, Dulcie King, Kay Nesbit, June Walsh (injured) JuneTurnbull (replacement) Mgr Frank Reed (S.A.)

New Zealand

Thomas Cup Vs New Zealand 1963 George Robotham (N.S.W.), Ted Anderson (Vic), Graeme Nelson (Vic), Ken Turner (Tas.)

New Zealand

Australia Vs South Africa 1963 George Robotham (N.S.W.), Ron Young (Vic), Ken Turner (Capt. Tas), Joy Twining (S.A.), Dulcie King (Tas.) Kay Nesbit (W.A.)

Tasmania – Launceston

Australia Vs South Africa 1963 George Robotham (N.S.W.), Ron Young (Vic), Ken Turner (Tas.), Joy Twining (S.A.), Kay Nesbit (W.A.), Judy Smith (Qld.)

Australia- Melbourne

Australia Vs South Africa 1963 George Robotham (N.S.W.)

Australia – Adelaide

Thomas Cup Vs Malaya 1963 Ron Young (Vic), Graeme Nelson (Vic), Eddie Ireland (S.A.), Ken Turner (Tas.)

Australia – Perth

Thomas Cup –Vs Thailand 1961 George Robotham (N.S.W.), E (Ted) Anderson (Vic.), Don Murray (Tas), Ron Young (Vic), Ken Turner (Tas.), Manager Bob Cadd

Indonesia

Whyte Trophy 1961 George Robotham (N.S.W.), Ted. Anderson (Vic), Stan Russell (Vic), Ken Turner (Capt. Tas), June Bevan (N.S.W.), Margaret Russell (Vic.), Joy Twining (Vic.), Kath Hindson (Vic)

Australia- Adelaide

Thomas Cup Vs New Zealand 1960 George Robotham (N.S.W.), Stan Russell (Vic) Ian Hutchinson (Vic), Don Murray (Tas.), Ken Turner (Tas.)

 

Whyte Trophy 1959 George Robotham (N.S.W.), Cliff Cutt (Vic), Stan Russell (Vic), Ken Turner (Tas.), June Bevan (N.S.W.), Amy Pincott (Vic), Margaret Russell (Vic), Joy Twining. (S.A.). Manager Roy Brady (Vic)

New Zealand

Uber Cup Vs Indonesia 1959 June Bevan (N.S.W.), Amy Pincott (Vic), Margaret Russell (Vic), June Smailes (N.S.W.), Joy Twining (S.A.), Eva Roberts (Capt. Mgr. Vic)

 

Uber Cup Vs New Zealand 1957 Margaret Russell (Vic), Joy Twining (S.A.), June Bevan (N.S.W.), Amy Pincott (Vic), June Smailes (N.S.W.) Manager Eva Roberts (Vic)

New Zealand

Whyte Trophy 1957 Don Murray (Tas.), Stan Russell (Vic), Cliff Cutt (Vic), Ken Turner (Tas), June Bevan (N.S.W.), Amy Pincott (Vic), Peg Addison (Vic), Margaret Russell (nee Foord, Vic)

Australia – Newcastle

Thomas Cup –V Indonesia 1957 Cliff Cutt (Capt. Mgr. Vic), Ian Hutchinson (Vic), Don Murray (Tas) Ron Young (Vic), Geoff Underhill (Tas), Ken Turner (Tas.)

Australia- Melbourne

Whyte Trophy 1955 Don Murray (Vic), Stan Russell (Vic), Ian Hutchinson (Vic), Ken Turner (Tas), June Bevan (N.S.W.), Amy Pincott (Vic), Peggy Addison (nee Grant, Vic), Margaret Foord (Vic), Manager: Bill Burke

New Zealand

Whyte Trophy 1953 Don Murray (Tas), Cliff Cutt (Vic), Alan McCabe (Vic) Stan Russell (Vic), Ethel Peacock (Vic), Peggy Grant (Vic), Margaret Foord (Vic), Verna Keddie (W.A.)

 

Whyte Trophy 1952 Cliff Cutt (Vic), Alan McCabe (Vic), Donald McGregor Murray (Tas), J. Stanley Russell (Vic), Eva Robert (Vic), Ethel Peacock (Vic), Thelma Richman (Vic), Margaret (Peggy) F. Grant (Vic)

 

Whyte Trophy 1950 Allan McCabe (Vic), Dick Russell (Vic), Cliff Cutt (Vic), Keith (Nicky) Johnstone (Tas), Arthur McCabe (Vic), Eva Roberts (Vic), Ethel Peacock (Vic), Thelma Richman (Tas), Sylvia Savage (Tas), Sally Johnstone (Tas. Emerg).

Australia -Tasmania- Hobart

Whyte Trophy 1949 Alan McCabe (Vic), Dick Russell (Vic), Clifton R. (Cliff) Cutt (Vic), Arthur McCabe (Vic) ,Tim Thompson (Tas), Eva Robert (Vic) Ethel Peacock (Vic), Jean Pullen (Vic), Nancy Benn (Vic). Manager Bert Tonkin (Vic)

New Zealand

Whyte Trophy 1939 Tim Thompson (Tas), Alan McCabe (Vic), Bob Harper (Vic), Bert Tonkin (Vic), Eva Robert (Vic), Mavis Wray (nee Horsbburgh, Vic), Ivy Hewett (Vic), Beryl Cuthbertson (Tas). Manager Roy Brady (Vic)

Australia

Whyte Trophy 1938 Cecil Craske Capt. (Tas.), Alan S. McCabe (Vic), Tim Thompson (Tas ), Robert J. (Bob) Harper (Vic), Bertram Gardiner (Bert) Tonkin (Vic.), Mavis Borsburgh (Vic), Miss Eva Rowe Robert (Vic), Miss Ivy Hewett (Vic), Miss Beryl Cuthbertson (Tas.). Manager H.R. (Roy) Brady.(Vic)

New Zealand

China Vs Australia Mark Harry (N.S.W.), Paul Tyrrell (Vic), Peter Cooper (Capt. W.A.), Paul Kong (W.A.), Beverly Hite (Tas.), Joan Jones (S.A.), Audrey Swaby (W.A.), Sue Daly (Vic).

Australia – Adelaide

Pan Pacs (U19) Leanne Choo (S.A.), Kashmira Gobinathan (Vic.), Louisa Ma (Vic.), Victoria Na (Vic.), Tara Pilven (Vic.), Brendan Chu (Vic), Nathan David, (Vic.), Ashwan Gobinathan (Vic.) Eddie Hung (W.A.), Boris Ma (Vic.), Manager Glenn Warfe (Vic.), Coach Andrew Perks (Vic.)

Melbourne