Qualified Officials

Written by  Monday, 16 April 2012 08:19

BWF Accreditations

BWF Certified Referee

Jane Wheatley (WA)


BWF Certified Umpire

Susan Taylor (VIC)

Kelly Hoare (WA)


BWF Certified Line Judge

Gail Davison (NSW)

Sunny Bhatnagar (NSW)

Bruce Napier (WA)

Colin Harris (WA)

Sandra David (VIC)


BWF Umpire Assessor

Gregory Vellacott (WA)



Oceania Accreditations

OCEANIA Certified Referee

Don Stockins (WA)

Yogendra Bhatnagar (NSW)


OCEANIA Certified Umpire

Yogendra Bhatnagar (NSW)

Peter Cocker (WA)

Gregory Vellacott (WA)

Jiten Bhatt (WA)

David Turner (TAS)


OCEANIA Accredited Referee

Peter Cocker (WA)


OCEANIA Accredited Umpire

Pauline Dobson (TAS)

Gail Davison (NSW)

Greg Pilven (VIC)


OCEANIA Certificated Line Judge

Ray Prescott (WA)

Jiten Bhatt (WA)


OCEANIA Accredited Line Judge

Mark Duxbury (WA)

Sunny Bhatnagar (WA)

Steven Huynh (ACT)


National Accreditations

Referees

Level 3 Referee

Sandra David (VIC)


Level 2 Referee

Carolyn Toh (NSW)

Fred Stanlake (VIC)

Myrna Stanlake (VIC)

Robert Brockman (TAS)


Level 1 Referee

Hung Bui (NSW)

Jerome Gomez (NSW)

Ricky Tam (NSW)

Patrick Wu (NSW)

Andrew Greenway (QLD)

Doug Brain (TAS)

Kay Coady (VIC)

Rhonda Cator (VIC)

Kristine Thomas (VIC)

Kelly Hoare (WA)


Umpires


Level 3 Umpire

Kevin Phillips (VIC)

Fred Stanlake (VIC)

Kay Coady (VIC)

Kathryn Blencowe (VIC)

Sandra David (VIC)

Margaret Beakley (VIC)

Robert Brockman (TAS)

Peter Cooper OAM (WA)


Level 2 Umpire

Joshua Ho (NSW)

Jennifer Tam (NSW)

Michelle Tam (NSW)

Ben Gomez (NSW)

Hung Bui (NSW)

Tom Horne (TAS)

Tim Morgan (TAS)

Karen Audley (VIC)

David Cromie (VIC)

Margaret Anderson (VIC)

Margaret Lee (VIC)

Cynthia Tam (WA)


Level 1 UMPIRE

Jerome Gomez (NSW)

Luisa Gomez (NSW)

Bujit Dattaray (NSW)

Joey Ng (NSW)

Joseph Tsang (NSW)

Carolyn Toh (NSW)

Pauline Eldred (QLD)

Heather Lake (QLD)

Johnny Liu (QLD)

Hsiao-Shun (Kelly) Lin (QLD)

Lydia Blick (QLD)

Wayne Dowling (SA)

Nigel Isherwood (SA)

Alex Hubczenko (SA)

Martyn Price (SA)

Dzung Pham (SA)

Doug Rosling (SA)

Paul Godden (SA)

Michelle Au (SA)

Steph Jong (SA)

Daniel Reed (SA)

Amelia Brockman (TAS)

Clinton Badger (TAS)

Peter Pitt (TAS)

Brad Stratton (TAS)

Vicky Zhang (TAS)

Leesa Grundy (TAS)

Clyde Everard (VIC)

Beth Audley (VIC)

Gary Grierson (VIC)

David Pang (VIC)

Kenny Yew (VIC)

Dianner Carter (VIC)

Maurice Boyd (VIC)

Ru-Wen Clarnette (VIC)

Hiep Do (VIC)

Richard Wong (VIC)

Kanny Lai (VIC)

Steven Huynh (ACT)

Sheehan Lim (ACT)

Walter Lim (ACT)

Wendy Cooper (WA)

Annie Sim (WA)

Mark Duxbury (WA)


Line Judges

Brideen Allen (ACT)

Valouny Souksavat (ACT)



Rate this item
(0 votes)

Facebook



Sponsors & Partners

Badminton World Federation Yonex Li Ning Australian Olympics Committee Commonwealth Games Australia Destination NSW Australian Sports Commission NSW Government