Qualified Officials

Written by  Monday, 16 April 2012 08:19

BWF Accreditations

BWF CERTIFICATED REFEREE

Jane Wheatley (WA)

BWF CERTIFICATED UMPIRE

Susan Taylor (VIC) 2014

Greg Vellacott (WA) 2013

David Turner (TAS) 2013

BWF ACCREDITED UMPIRE

Yogen Bhatnagar (NSW) 2012

Kelly Hoare (WA) 2012

BWF CERTIFICATED LINE JUDGE

Bruce Napier (WA)

Colin Harris (WA)

Gail Davison (NSW)

Oceania Accreditations

OCEANIA CERTIFICATED REFEREE

Don Stockins (WA)

Ian Williamson (QLD)

OCEANIA CERTIFICATED UMPIRE

Jeff Green (SA) 2013

Peter Cocker (TAS) 2014

OCEANIA ACCREDITED UMPIRE

Pauline Dobson (TAS) 2012

Peter Griffin (TAS) 2014

Gail Davison (NSW) 2012

Jiten Bhatt (WA) 2014

OCEANIA Certificated Line JUDGE

Ray Prescott (WA)

OCEANIA Accredited Line Judge

Mark Duxbury (WA)

Jiten Bhat (WA)

Sunny Bhatnagar (NSW)

National Accreditations

Referees

LEVEL 3 REFEREE

Noel Jennings (VIC)

Peter Griffin (TAS)

LEVEL 2 REFEREE

Fred Stanlake (VIC)

Carolyn Toh (NSW)

Myrna Stanlake (VIC)

Peter Cocker (TAS)

LEVEL 1 REFEREE

Doug Brain (TAS)

Kay Coady (VIC)

Rhonda Cator (VIC)

Jeff Green (SA)

Kelly Hoare (WA)

Yogen Bhatnagar (NSW)

Kristine Thomas (VIC)

Sandra David (VIC)

Umpires

LEVEL 3 UMPIRE

Peter Cooper (WA) 2012

Kevin Phillips (VIC) 2014

Fred Stanlake (VIC) 2014

Kay Coady (VIC) 2013

Kathryn Blencowe (VIC) 2013

Greg Pilven (VIC) 2014

Sandra David (VIC) 2014

Margaret Beakley (VIC) 2014

Robert Brockman (VIC) 2015

LEVEL 2 UMPIRE

Karen Audley (VIC)

Tom Horne (TAS)

Tim Morgan (TAS)

Ben Gomez (NSW)

David Cromie (VIC)

Margaret Anderson (VIC)

Cliff Smith (VIC)

Angela Trojan (TAS)

Hung Bui (NSW)

Cynthia Tam (WA)

LEVEL 1 UMPIRE

Jerome Gomez (NSW)

Luisa Gomez (NSW)

Bujit Dattaray (NSW)

Sharmila Naik (NSW)

Joey Ng (NSW)

Joseph Tsang (NSW)

Wayne Dowling (SA)

David Brierton (SA)

Rodney Rutherford (SA)

Neil Henderson (VIC)

Margaret Lee (VIC)

Ken Morton (VIC

Bruce Read (VIC)

May Trevaille (VIC)

Graham Peverell (VIC)

Colin Crane (VIC)

Note: Year listed beside Officials is due date for reassessment.

Rate this item
(0 votes)

Facebook

Sponsors & Partners

Badminton World Federation Yonex Li Ning Australian Olympics Committee Commonwealth Games Australia Destination NSW Australian Sports Commission NSW Government